Who we are

Our website address is: https://freedom-clothing.com.

Freedom Clothing Privacy Policy

Freedom Clothing takes the protection of personal data extremely seriously and the following policy details how we adhere to the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’).

We will treat all your Personal Information as confidential (although in the circumstances set out below we may be legally obliged to share this). We will keep it on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection, GDPR and consumer legislation in place.

When you shop on this Website, we will ask you to input and will collect Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit card or other payment information and a password. We may also collect information about where you are on the internet (e.g. the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit, the advertisements you clicked on, and any search terms that you entered on our website (“User Information”). We may collect this information even if you do not register with us.

You should be aware that this site is being monitored and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service, or be used to present you with Freedom Clothing products which are relevant to your browsing history when you visit other websites.

We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us (or which is available on public registers) and any User Information from which we can identify you, is held in accordance with GDPR. We use your information only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders;
  • For statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services to you;
  • To serve website content and advertisements to you;
  • To administer this website;
  • If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

When you place an order, we may save your details to send you information from Freedom Clothing by post, e-mail or telephone, about products, promotions or special offers which we feel may be of interest to you as a legitimate business interest.

You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the email, by e-mail at sandy@freedom-clothing.co.uk, or call us on 07770 878780.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information, we are entitled do so.

When entering any of our contests or prize draws, you provide your name, email address and mailing address. If you win, we will send the prize to the address entered and notify you by email. When you enter a contest or prize draw, you are also included in our newsletter list to receive notice of promotions, specials and new additions to the Website. You may unsubscribe from this news list by following the unsubscribe instructions in any email received.

We use Cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time – if you do not accept Cookies you will be unable to use this Website for shopping purposes, only for browsing and research.

Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Questions regarding this Policy should be directed as follows:

sandy@freedom-clothing.co.uk